5/25/13 - Yellowwood State Forest - Brown County, IN - Pictures
Russula vinacea
Ganoderma applanatum
Globifomes graveolens
Clitocybe candicans
Clitocybe americana
Mycena acicula
Hypholoma sp.
Sarcophocypha occidentalis
Microstoma floccosum
Pluteus cervinus
Kretzschmaria deusta
Scutellinia scutellata
5/24/13 - Winslow Woods - Bloomington, IN - Pictures
Stemonitis axifera
Schizophyllum commune
Megacollybia rodmani form murina
Marasmius rotula
Coprinopsis variegata
Mycena leaiana
Xeromphalina tenuipes
Xylobolus frustulatus
5/18/13 - Griffy Woods - Bloomington, IN - Pictures
Coprinopsis variegata
Scutellinia scutellata
Coprinopsis micaceus
Sarcoscypha occidentalis
Bjerkandera adusta
Mycena inclinata
Gymnopus subsulphereus
Artomyces pyxidatus
Pluteus cervinus
Trametes elegans
Mycena leaiana
5/2/12 - Winslow Woods - Bloomington, IN
Mycena leaiana
Pluteus cervinus
Stemonitis sp.
5/14/12 - Griffy Reservoir - Bloomington, IN
Ductifera pululahuana
Psathyrella delineata
Xerula megalospora
Mycena leaiana
Lacarria lacatta
Inocybe lanuginosa
5/29/12 - Winslow Woods - Bloomington, IN
Ductifera pululahuana
Xerula megalospora
Pluteus cervinus
Coprinopsis variegata
Hohenbuehelia petaloides
Marasmius rotula
Coprinus sp.
Tyromyces chioneus
5/16/15 - Hills of Gold Bioblitz - Trafalgar, IN
Armillaria tabescens - Link
Crepidotus mollis
Exidia recisa - Link
Ganoderman applanatum - Link
Gymnopus dryophilus
Gymnopus subsulphereus
Hymenopellis sp - Link
Irpex lacteus - Link
Lycogala epidendrum
Kretzschmaria deusta
Mycena leaiana
Neofavolus alveolaris - Link
Phellinus gilvus
Pleurotus pulmonarius
Pluteus cervinus group - Link
Polyporus arcularius - Link
Psathyrellaceae - Link
Puccinia podophylli
Rhizomarasmius pyrrocephalus
Schizophyllum commune - Link
Stereum complicatum
Stereum ostrea - Link
Trametes gibbosa
Trametes hirsuta - Link
Trametes pubescens - Link
Trametes versicolor - Link
Truncospora ohiensis - Link
Xeromphalina tenuipes- Link
Xylobolus frustulatus
5/30-31/15 - Morgan Monroe BackCountry Area
Auricularia americana
Arcyria denudata
Artomyces pyxidatus
Brefeldia maxima
Bulgaria inquinans
Cantharellus minor
Clitocybe gibba group
Flammulaster erinacella
Galiella rufa
Ganoderma applanatum
Gymnopilus sp.
Gymnopus dryophilus
Hymenopellis sp.
Hypoxylon
Irpex lacteus
Kretzschmaria deusta
Lactarius sp.
Marasmius cohaerens
Marasmius rotula
Mycena inclinata
Mycena leaiana
Mycena sp.
Mycena subcaerulea
Neofavolus alveolaris
Pleurotus pulmonarius
Pluteus cervinus group
Pluteus spp.
Polyporus leptocephalus
Porodisculus pendulus
Psathyrella delineata
Puccinia podophylli
Ramaria sp.
Resupinatus applicatus
Rhizomarasmius podophylli
Russula variata
Sarcoscypha occidentalis
Schizophyllum commune
Stereum complicatum
Stereum ostrea
Trametes aesculi
Trametes gibbosa
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes pubescens
Trametes versicolor
Tremella fuciformis
Tyromyces chioneus
Xeromphalina tenuipes
Xylaria sp.
Xylobolus frustulatus
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.